April 20, 2014 - 22:08
     
South Polk Honor Roll
Related Articles
15:31
08
November
2012
Views: 642
Print E-mail
South Polk Elementary announces its Honor Roll for the 1st 9 weeks.

South Polk Elementary announces its Honor Roll for the 1st 9 weeks.

Pre-K Perfect Attendance: Megan Stafford, Adamaris Vasquez-Morales, Gracie Waldroup, Lucy Hawkins, Matthew Maxwell.

Kindergarten Perfect Attendance: Kendall Coons, Andrew Lundy, Jonathan Perry, Caleb Snodgrass, Camden Thompson, Hunter Britt, Austin Wilcox, Tanner Silvers, Colin Laney, Jed Pritchett, Zaden Branham, Silas Burris, Devin Pinela, Kaleigh Price, Kalee Rogers, Daniel Swinford, Britton Cromer.

1st Grade Perfect Attendance: Dillon Callahan, Tristin Hawkins, James Headrick, Lena Ledford, Deagan Price, Kurt Speed, Nichlas Sullivan, Addycus Waldroup, Katie Buckner, Ryan Burns, Xander Caughron, Dakota Cooper, Tanner Goodman, Andrew Hillard, Collin Parsh, Cadence Price, Jaden Seay, Madison Taylor, Zalacye Wilson, Jacob Chastain, Chloe Cochran, Gavin Cross, Colton Davenport, Sarah Frank, Emma Torbett, Nakia Woody, Kaylie Browder, Joshua Dreas, Emily Johnson, Bryce Lawson, Andrew Prince. 1st Honor Roll: Faith Fowler, Tucker Garrett, Abbi Hall, Tristin Hawkins, Mollie Haynes, Ely Hightower, Jonathan McGill, Deagan Price, Kurt Speed, Addycus Waldroup, Katie Buckner, Ryan Burns, Kennedy Hembree, Jaden Seay, Koree Thurman, Zalacye Wilson, Jacob Chastain, Chloe Cochran, Gavin Cross, Allye Day, Braleigh Forrester, Sarah Frank, Aeon Garrett, Nolan Schabell, Jacob Seay, Emma Torbett, Riley Wilson, Nakia Woody, Kaylie Browder, Hailey Michaelchuck. 2nd Honor Roll: Dillon Callahan, James Headrick, Lena Ledford, Nichlas Sullivan, Tanner Goodman, Andrew Hillard, Blake Maxwell, Cadence Price, Logan Atterton, Arianna Carver, Devin Cox, Colton Davenport, Trey Scoggins, Manny Askins, Abby Dodson, Joshua Dreas, Cole Ingram, Bryce Lawson, Andrew Prince.

2nd Grade Perfect Attendance Madison Akin, Lindsay Bivens, Allie Chappell, Braden Crumley, Angel Hall, Shelby Jackson, Taylor Lewallen, Brody Price, Derek Burgess, Madelyn Ingram, Aubrey Long, Samuel Long, Brooke Parker, Price Patterson, Bryce Perry, Gabe Shell, Kyra Akins, Evin Burger, Erin Harris, Peyton Nelms, Callie Hyatt, Johntravis Speer. 1st Honor Roll: Madison Akin, Gracie Briggs, Allie Chappell, Alyx Dill, Morgan Hall, Shelby Jackson, Kiersten Witt, Emily Day, Madelyn Ingram, Aubrey Long, Brooke Parker, Price Patterson, Bryce Perry, Gabe Shell, Justice Snodgrass, Erin Harris. 2nd Honor Roll: Dutch Arthur, Lindsay Bivens, Braden Crumley, Angel Hall, Carter Hawkins, Ashton Hunt,Taylor Lewallen, Brody Price, Noelle Ricketts, Kaitlyn Stafford, Jonathan Taylor, Chloe Stewart, Samuel Long, Derek Burgess, Kyra Akin, Evin Burger, Teddy Elliott, Brandon Green, Ella Hooper, Leah Keith, Peyton Nelms, Ally Perdue, Johntravis Speer, Dawson Stiles.

3rd Grade Perfect Attendance: LaTeasha Chambers, Chandler Goins, Christopher Sullivan, Zeke Casson, J.T. Crumley, Jacob Hair, Dayna Mason, Cynthia Navas, Christian Smith, Avery Burris, Jayden Cross, Dylan Frank, Brooklyn Kirkland, Emma Ledford, LaTeasha Chambers, Kaytlin Underwood, Riley Burris, Avery Burris. 2nd Honor Roll: Alivia Ball, Joshua Bodle, Mariah Bullington, Angelina Cross, Chandler Goins, Liza Lane, Logen Martin, Christian Smith, Mackenzie Maxwell, Ralyn Johnson, Jacob Hair, J.T. Crumley, Zeke Casson, Zachary Burger, Troy Buckner, Ashley Bain, Cody Bayne, Marcy Cody, David Gruver, Emma Ledford, Ashton Patterson, Hailey Pavon.

4th Grade Perfect Attendance: Brianne Baxter, Donna Burger, Chace Campbell, Tyler Doss, Micah Ross, Trevor Scoggins, Sydney Silvers

Ben Stone, Kylee Sullivan, Jennifer Ortiz, Makenzie Chappell, Johan Darnell, Ethan Gerena, Sara Lydon, Jolee Neely, Bailey Houzvicka, Jamain Johnson, Carter Davenport, Tanner Patterson, Cameron Coffey, Landon Fox, Dylan Hall, Tatiana Lewallen, Patrick Long. 1st Honor Roll: Kylee Sullivan, Sydney Silvers, Micah Ross, Daniel Cox, Wesley Trew, Tanner Patterson, Tatiana Lewallen, Dylan Hall, Anthony Dean, Kiley Day, Jonah Darnell, Cameron Coffey, Carter Davenport, Patrick Long, Cody Peels. 2nd Honor Roll: Ben Stone, Landon Stewart, Morgan Clark, Chace Campbell, Brianne Baxter, Alexis Abercrombie, Makenzie Chappell, Colby Taylor, Ethan Stiles, Jolee Neely, Sarah Lydon, Kirsten Lunsford, Mary Kerley, Bailey Houzvicka, Noah Hampton, Landon Fox, Alexis Day, Harlie Cochran, Dakota Burns, Ethan Gerena, Callie Ingram.

5th Grade Perfect Attendance: Emmanuel Bautista, Ben Cross, Jake Dalton, Ashley Dixon, Colby Fields, Drew Henry, Karly Kincaid, Briana Lundy, Makayla Maples, Riley Parsh, Emily Stewart, Robert Ross, Jenna Fritts, Makayla Poole, Makayla Howard, Chandlee Jones, Luke Burrows, Timothy Burgess. 1st Honor Roll: Karly Kincaid, Bekah Harden, Makayla Howard, Meggie Woody, Luke Burrows, Tim Burgess, Jenna Fritts, Haile Baumann, Kevin Dodd, Makayla Poole, Tina McGill. 2nd Honor Roll: Briley Beavers, Dillon Laney, Makayla Maples, Jake Dalton, Alyssa Merrell, Victoria Michaelchuck, Abby Headrick, Robert Ross, Riley Parsh, Drew Henry, Dillon Laney, Cheyenne Walraven, Karley Skelton.

 

Untitled Document
Top News
North Potato Creek treatment moves to ..
The North Potato Creek Treatment Plant treats water contaminated with elevated concentrations of metals and acid. It began operation in 2005.
Commission seeks to protect privacy
Commission rejects Ducktown plan
Audit shows overspending in school sys..
Felony Murder charged
Scam suspects sought
May Primary ballot set
Roof plan sent to Fire Marshall
Parksville precinct to stay open
Standards mean accountability
Local News
Ducktown talks park, trails project
Copperhill lowers water rates
CSCC To Host Get Covered America/Affor..
Festival celebrates spring
Fire destroys Copperhill building
TVA requests electricity reduction
Beekeepers look to help others
Ducktown notes
Polk libraries receive donation
Hooker given community service award
School News
Benton Elementary Junior Beta Club rec..
Shown in the picture are the students who stayed and wrapped gifts after school.
Enriques on Dean’s List
Co-op experience leads to employment
Leadership team project raises $1900
Late score puts Boyd on top
PCHS wins STEM contest
Copper Basin Elemetary Honor Roll
Copper Basin Elementary Honor Roll
CMS Fuels Up to Play 60
PCHS 2013 Salutation
Obituaries
DANA RENAE WORLEY
Mrs. Dana Renae Worley, age 50 of Farner, TN
WILLIAM LEE UNDERWOOD
MELVIN DANIEL TRUELOVE
DIANA MARIE GOOD SOOS
MARCHIE EVANS CLOUD
VIOLET DELORA CHEEK
GLENN E. LONG
DAVID LENORE HUGHES
BARBARA BERNOLA CARTER
KENNETH LEE RUTHERFORD
Opinions
Food for Thought
For this week’s installment of Food for Thought, we have some delicious-sounding ways to bring potatoes to the table brought to us courtesy of Ruth Ann Kersey.
Letter to the Editor
Opinions
Food for Thought
Letters to the Editor
Remember When...
130 years of history
Letter to the Editor
Editorial opinion 6/19/2013
Letters to the Editor
Polk County Heritage
I’m My Own Grandpa!
Polk County Heritage
Sheep in the Meadow . . Cows in the Co..
Polk’s Septaquintaquinquecentennial ..
1913 photo of the Odd Fellows from Con..
Polk County Heritage - 10-23-2013
Polk County Heritage
Bill Baxter’s Polk Folks
Bill Baxter’s Polk Folks
Part 2: Sacred to Their Memory - The M..
Sacred to Their Memory: The McNairs
Local Events
Guided Spring hike Saturday
Tennessee State Parks will offer free, guided hikes on March 22. At Hiwassee / Ocoee State Park, Join Ranger Angelo for an easy 3 mile hike along the beautiful Hiwassee river.
Bulletin Board 3-19-14
Benefit singing March 8
Bulletin Board - 2/26/14
Ft. Loudoun explores Euro-Indian trade
Retirement event
Holocaust Survivor Ester Bauer Back to..
Grape Escape Saturday
Griefshare seminar Nov. 2
A Gem of a show starts Friday
Local Sports
Polk loses ‘Cat fight
Size and speed were important factors in each of the games and three point shooting played an important part
Two ‘Cats named All State
Polk County High School Powder Puff Fo..
Zach Miller and Tanner Plemmons were n..
Polk splits in Battle of States
Copper Basin 2013-2014 Homecoming Court
Juniors lose
Crickets season at 7-2
Lady Cats season ends
Runners in Regions
Friends & Neighbors
Whitmire retires
Whitmire will be honored with a retirement reception on Friday, March 28th from 11 am – 3:00 pm at the 219 Ward Street First Volunteer Office in Benton.
TN Wesleyan honors
Ocoee Region Beekeeper's Association F..
2013 Miss Christmas Belle
Fairest attends convention
Zion Baptist awarded second place for ..
1980-81 Miss Christmas Belle Photo
Burger and Stevens Engaged
Twin sisters arrive
Brock Celebrates Birthday
Nature & Environment
Homeplace daffodils
Sometimes the prettiest daffodils are not in modern home flowerbeds, but are found in the overgrown yard of an old.. » FULL STORY
Spring is coming
Spring crocus
Red-bellied woodpecker
Frost flower
Frozen circles
Bald cypress
Fall colors hit peak
Change of season
Beauty Berry
Recreation & Visitor Information
Kids Fishing Days slated
The first event, hosted by the Forest Service, TWRA, and Trout Unlimited, will be held at Spring Creek on Saturday, April 26th from 7:00 am till 11:00 am.
Changes made at Tumbling Creek
Rail trips start April 5
Turkey shoot
Ocoee River most popular in nation
Recreation season beginning
Watch for flash flooding
Indian Boundary Overflow closed May 7-9
Kid's Fishing Days slated
Advance reservations accepted at Gee C..
Outdoor Sporting
Hog season changes urged
Wildlife Committee members from Polk and surrounding counties met with local lawmakers, wildlife commissioners, and TWRA last Tuesday to discuss the need to revisit hog hunting regulations in Tennessee.
Greasy Creek could close on stocking day
Big bass brought by
Tellico River fishing day slated
Coon hunting to continue
Opposition voiced to coon hunt change
Wild hog regulations change
Record bear harvest in 2011
Comment deadline Feb. 24
Hunter Safety classes available
Classifieds
Classifieds - 4/16/14
Classifieds - 4/9/14
Classifieds - 4/2/14
Classifieds - 3/26/14
Classifieds 3/19/14
Classifieds - 3/12/14
Classifieds - 3/5/14
Classifieds - 2/26/14
Classifieds - 2/19/14
Classifieds - 2/12/14
Public Notices
Public Notices 4-16-14
Public Notices - 4/9/14
Public Notices - 4/2/14
Public Notices - 3/26/14
Public Notices - 3/19/14
Public Notices - 3/12/14
Public Notices - 3/5/14
Public Notices - 2/26/14
Public Notices - 2/19/14
Public Notices - 2/12/14
 


Untitled Document

Polk County News | P.O. Box 129 | 3 Main Street | Benton TN 37307
phone: 423-338-2818 | fax: 423-338-4574 | email

web site development Lisa Affordable Web Sites